People


Jean-François Fagnart – Research interests: Macroeconomics and history of economics

Bureau : E5 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Anouk Claes – Econometrics and capital market

Bureau : D14 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Alexandre Girard – Econometrics and capital market

Bureau : E13 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Gilles Grandjean – Game Theory and industrial Organization

Bureau : E1(Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Bertrand Hamaide – Environmental economics

Bureau : 43.52 (Bât : 43 Botanique – Etage : 5)

HELENE LATZER – Director

Bureau : E9 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Ana Mauleon – Game Theory, Bargaining Theory, Group formation and Network theory, Industrial organization

Bureau : E11 (Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Tom Truyts – Public Economics, Micro-economics

Bureau : E1 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Vincent Vannetelbosch – Game Theory and industrial Organization

UCL CORE Voie du Roman Pays 34/L1.03.01 in 1348 Louvain-la-Neuve

Xavier Wauthy – Game Theory and industrial Organization

Bureau : 43.56 (Bât : 43 Botanique – Etage : 5)

Astrid Adam- Public Economics and mobility

Bureau : D1 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Hugues Annoye – Public Economics

Bureau : F5 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 5 (F))

Pierre de Callataÿ – Game Theory and Behavioral Economics

Bureau :D3 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Rémi Collet- Game Theory and Industrial Organization

Bureau : F2 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 5 (F))

Audric De Bevere – Public Economics and financing of social security

Bureau : D1 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Maxim Dechamps – Finance, Capital Markets and Monetary Economics

Bureau : D13 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Arnaud Deseau – Macroeconomics and Growth

Bureau : E10 (Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Samuel Desguin

Bureau : E7 (Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Arnaud Dorsimont – Macroeconomics and History of Economics

Bureau :D1 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Sylvain Funck – Game Theory and Behavorial Economics

Bureau : F13 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 5 (F))

Youssef Ghallada – Monetary Economics and Finance

Bureau :D2 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Antoine de Mahieu- Public Economics

Bureau : E6 (Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Benjamin Peeters- Econometrics and Capital Market

Bureau : F11 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 5 (F))

Rodrigo Londono van Rutten- Game Theory and Industrial Organization

Bureau : E6 (Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Lina Sheremeta- Public Economics

Bureau : D2 (Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Christophe Speth- Public Economics

Bureau :D3 (Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Kristel Vignery – Networks

Bureau :E8 (Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Fanny Vanrykel- the use of taxes to foster sustainable mobility

Bureau : D1 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Ata Atay – Game theory, matching theory, market design, and mechanism design

Bureau : F13 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 5 (F))

Jean-François Caulier – Game Theory and industrial Organization

Maitre de conférence Université Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne 106-112 Bd de l’Hôpital, 75013 Paris, France

Cédric Heuchenne

Bureau : D14 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

Arastou Khatibi – Game Theory and industrial Organization

Bureau :E9 (Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Jean-Paul Lambert – Economics and Policy of Education

Bureau : 1001 (Bâtiment : 119 Marais – Niveau : 1)

Randy Priem – corporate finance and financial market infrastructures

Peter Solar – European economic history

Christophe Schinckus – Econometrics and capital market

Quentin Wibaut – Macroeconomics and history of economics

Bureau : E13 (Bât: 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))

Serge Wibaut- Finance

Bureau :D2 (Bâtiment : 38 Botanique – Etage : 3 (D))

HELENE LATZER – Director

Bureau : E9 (Bât : 38 Botanique – Etage : 4 (E))